Laboratory Depths: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Keileon No edit summary |
imported>Keileon No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Search Reset || Combat | | Search Reset || Combat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack || Combat | | Attack || Combat<br>Combat (Start) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Find Item || Combat | | Find Item || Combat<br>Examining | ||
|- | |||
| Intercept Ambush || Combat (Start) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Glowing_Slug.png|center|50px]] || Glowing Slug || Resource: Organism || Examine: Glowing Slug || 4 (6) | | [[File:Glowing_Slug.png|center|50px]] || Glowing Slug || Resource: Organism || Examine: Glowing Slug || 4 (6) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Massive_Leaf.png|center|50px]] || Massive Leaf || Resource: Flora || Tagalong || 3 (5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pink_Fruit.png|center|50px]] || Pink Fruit || Resource: Flora || Examine: Pink Fruit || 3 (5) | | [[File:Pink_Fruit.png|center|50px]] || Pink Fruit || Resource: Flora || Examine: Pink Fruit || 3 (5) | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 11 May 2021
| |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||
The Laboratory Depths is a regular Delve associated with the Forested Laboratory and containing many of its creatures as enemies.
Terrain
| Terrain | Effects |
|---|---|
| Dilapidated Room | Heal: 15 HP 5 Earth Damage + Distracted (1 turn) |
| Forest Clearing | 5 Damage + Distract (1 turn) ?? Damage + Stuck (? turns) Nothing |
| Seating Area | Shielded (? turns) |
Tagalong Actions
| Action | Context |
|---|---|
| Stand Guard | Examining |
| Heal (7-12 HP) | Combat |
| Search Reset | Combat |
| Attack | Combat Combat (Start) |
| Find Item | Combat Examining |
| Intercept Ambush | Combat (Start) |
Examine Points
| Name | Possible Results |
|---|---|
| Broken Table | Item: Tattered Book Trap: Knutte (Blue |
| Glowing Light | Item: Electric Wisp Trap: Knutte (Blue) |
| Glowing Slug | Item: Glowing Slug Trap: Shadowspewer (White M) |
| Pink Fruit | Item: Pink Fruit Heal: 30 HP Trap: Demon Weed (Pink) |
| Small Berry Bush | Item: Variegated Berries Heal: 10 HP Trap: Cloaked Shrubstalker (Bronze) |
| Large Berry Bush | Item:Plump Variegated Berries Heal:20 HP Trap: Barkback (Emerald M) |
| Rubble Pile | Item: Giant Nut Nothing |
Possible Enemies
| Image | Species | HP | Spawn Conditions | Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barkback | 50 | Trap: Large Berry Bush | -- | |
| File:Cloaked Shrbstalker Adult Bronze.png | Cloaked Shrubstalker | 50 | Trap: Small Berry Bush | -- |
| Demon Weed | 60 | Trap: Pink Fruit | -- | |
| Knutte | 50 | Randomly Trap: Broken Table |
-- | |
| Knutte | 55 | Trap: Glowing Light | -- | |
| Knutte | 55 | Randomly | -- | |
| Knutte | 50 | Randomly | Higher Defense | |
| Lutreo | 50 | Randomly | -- | |
| Lutreo | 45 | Randomly | Higher Defense | |
| Shadowspewer | 55 | Trap: Glowing Slug | -- | |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Boss
| Image | Species | HP | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowspewer | 170 | 10 |







