Grouping: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Konz mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Butterfish]] || [[File:Butterfish_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Butterfish]] || [[File:Butterfish_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falsehead Viper]] || [[File:Falsehead_Viper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tephral]] || [[File:Tephral_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Aceranguis_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Aceranguis_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Cloaked_Shrubstalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Cloaked_Shrubstalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Druigoth]] || [[File:Druigoth_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hecking Nope]] || [[File:Hecking_Nope_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Hecking Nope]] || [[File:Hecking_Nope_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Mimic]] || [[File:Scale_Mimic_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Tyiling_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Tyiling_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Updog]] || [[File:Updog_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Zooming_Cometchaser_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Zooming_Cometchaser_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 67: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Cassidice_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Cassidice_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falcoraptor]] || [[File:Falcoraptor_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Faurauk_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Faurauk_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Petalplucker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Petalplucker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Razorshriek]] || [[File:Razorshriek_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Vitrevern_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Vitrevern_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Faurauk_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Faurauk_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mobuluma]] || [[File:Mobuluma_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Qidrik_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Qidrik_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xirotefani]] || [[File:Xirotefani_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Zooming_Cometchaser_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Zooming_Cometchaser_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 107: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Diamondeye Quartzback]] || [[File:Diamondeye_Quartzback_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Dysonette_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Dysonette_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 96: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mobuluma]] || [[File:Mobuluma_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Saltvine_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Mimic]] || [[File:Scale_Mimic_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tephral]] || [[File:Tephral_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 141: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkback]] || [[File:Barkback_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Barkback]] || [[File:Barkback_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Cloaked_Shrubstalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Cloaked_Shrubstalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Druigoth]] || [[File:Druigoth_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 118: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rambleblossom]] || [[File:Rambleblossom_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Rambleblossom]] || [[File:Rambleblossom_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Saltvine_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 163: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 140: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Kelpricorn_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Kelpricorn_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kovul]] || [[File:Kovul_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Kreekiki_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Kreekiki_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Tyiling_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Tyiling_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Updog]] || [[File:Updog_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 161: | Line 205: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 174: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Long_Nosed_Wheel_Crab_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Long_Nosed_Wheel_Crab_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Neon Racer]] || [[File:Neon_Racer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 181: | Line 227: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Species !! | ! Species !! Baby Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Aceranguis_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Aceranguis_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 194: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falsehead Viper]] || [[File:Falsehead_Viper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fulminifer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fulminifer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 202: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Neon Racer]] || [[File:Neon_Racer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razorshriek]] || [[File:Razorshriek_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 210: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xirotefani]] || [[File:Xirotefani_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]][[Category:Reference]] | [[Category:Mechanics]][[Category:Reference]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:39, 24 June 2025
Groupings determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in Delves. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three.
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. Celestial creatures are assigned to at least one element out of Fire, Water, Earth, Electric, Ice, Air, Solar, and Shadow. Elements are listed on the creature's page.
Aquatic
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Butterfish | |
| Draumera | |
| Falsehead Viper | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Selm | |
| Tephral | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Voidwalker |
Arthropod
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Aceranguis | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Hecking Nope | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Lusomna | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Trilopede | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Avian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Falcoraptor | |
| Faurauk | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Razorshriek | |
| Vitrevern | |
| Wendistrix |
Celestial
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Faurauk | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Qidrik | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Xirotefani | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Elemental
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Diamondeye Quartzback | |
| Dysonette | |
| Fulminifer | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Lusomna | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Saltvine | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tephral | |
| Vullux |
Flora
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Barkback | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Rambleblossom | |
| Saltvine |
Mammalian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Barkback | |
| Cithera | |
| Dontorex | |
| Drakilin | |
| ELEMER | |
| Gemstealer | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Kovul | |
| Kreekiki | |
| Lutreo | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Qidrik | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Vullux | |
| Wendistrix |
Mechanical
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Draumera | |
| Dysonette | |
| ELEMER | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Knutte | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Neon Racer | |
| Trilopede |
























































