Grouping: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tephral]] || [[File:Tephral_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Mimic]] || [[File:Scale_Mimic_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Petalplucker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Petalplucker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Razorshriek]] || [[File:Razorshriek_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Vitrevern_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Vitrevern_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Diamondeye Quartzback]] || [[File:Diamondeye_Quartzback_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Dysonette_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Dysonette_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Saltvine_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Saltvine_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Mimic]] || [[File:Scale_Mimic_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tephral]] || [[File:Tephral_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 242: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Razorshriek]] || [[File:Razorshriek_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:39, 24 June 2025
Groupings determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in Delves. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three.
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. Celestial creatures are assigned to at least one element out of Fire, Water, Earth, Electric, Ice, Air, Solar, and Shadow. Elements are listed on the creature's page.
Aquatic
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Butterfish | |
| Draumera | |
| Falsehead Viper | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Selm | |
| Tephral | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Voidwalker |
Arthropod
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Aceranguis | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Hecking Nope | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Lusomna | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Trilopede | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Avian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Falcoraptor | |
| Faurauk | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Razorshriek | |
| Vitrevern | |
| Wendistrix |
Celestial
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Faurauk | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Qidrik | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Xirotefani | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Elemental
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Diamondeye Quartzback | |
| Dysonette | |
| Fulminifer | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Lusomna | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Saltvine | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tephral | |
| Vullux |
Flora
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Barkback | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Rambleblossom | |
| Saltvine |
Mammalian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Barkback | |
| Cithera | |
| Dontorex | |
| Drakilin | |
| ELEMER | |
| Gemstealer | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Kovul | |
| Kreekiki | |
| Lutreo | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Qidrik | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Vullux | |
| Wendistrix |
Mechanical
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Draumera | |
| Dysonette | |
| ELEMER | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Knutte | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Neon Racer | |
| Trilopede |
























































