Low Tide: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Gathouria m (Added additional scrap item: Frail Beak (Glass-Winged Mew, rare)) |
imported>Gathouria m (Added additional scrap items: Hardened Goo (Horned Tidewatcher, common), Tidewatcher Horn (Horned Tidewatcher, rare)) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Glass_Shards.png|center|50px]] || Glass Shards || Scrap (Common) || Defeat Vitrevern || 5 | | [[File:Glass_Shards.png|center|50px]] || Glass Shards || Scrap (Common) || Defeat Vitrevern || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hardened_Goo.png|center|50px]] || Hardened Goo || Scrap (Common) || Defeat Horned Tidewatcher || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Iridescent_Shell.png|center|50px]] || Iridescent Shell || Resource: Organism || Tagalong || 5 (8) | | [[File:Iridescent_Shell.png|center|50px]] || Iridescent Shell || Resource: Organism || Tagalong || 5 (8) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Thick_Slime.png|center|50px]] || Thick Slime || Scrap (Common) || Defeat Butterfish || 5 | | [[File:Thick_Slime.png|center|50px]] || Thick Slime || Scrap (Common) || Defeat Butterfish || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tidewatcher_Horn.png|center|50px]] || Tidewatcher Horn || Scrap (Rare) || Defeat Horned Tidewatcher || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tiny_Fiery_Crustacean.png|center|50px]] || Tiny Fiery Crustacean || Resource: Organism || Examine: Shallow Pool<br>Tagalong || 2 (3) | | [[File:Tiny_Fiery_Crustacean.png|center|50px]] || Tiny Fiery Crustacean || Resource: Organism || Examine: Shallow Pool<br>Tagalong || 2 (3) | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 16 May 2021
| |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||
The Low Tide is a regular Delve associated with the Chroma Coast and containing many of its creatures as enemies.
Terrain
| Terrain | Effects |
|---|---|
| Current's Edge | -- |
| Rocky Ground | Shielded (infinite turns?) |
| Sandy Beach | 8 Earth Damage 15 Damage + Stuck (2 turns?) |
| Tide Pools | Heal: 15 HP 5 Earth Damage + Distracted (1 turn) |
Tagalong Actions
| Action | Effect | Context |
|---|---|---|
| Attack | Use Basic Attack Tagalong Injured |
Combat |
| Distracted by Something | Find Item Nothing |
Examining |
| Find Tiny Fiery Crustacean | Heal (5-15 HP) | Combat |
| Find Something | Find Item | Combat |
| Intercept Ambush | 5 Damage | Combat (Start) |
| Looking for Something | Nothing | Combat |
| Rummage Around Area | Search Reset | Combat |
| Find Item Nothing |
Examining | |
| Stand Guard | Will Intercept Ambush | Examining |
| Survey Area | Nothing | Examining |
Examine Points
| Name | Possible Results |
|---|---|
| Algae-covered Rock | Item: Agate Trap: Glass-Winged Mew (Emerald) |
| Bright Speck | Item: Solar Shard Trap: Voidwalker (Emerald F) |
| Broken Shell Pile | Item: Spiral Shell Nothing |
| Loose Seaweed | Item: Purple Seaweed Trap: Horned Tidewatcher (Purple) |
| Noné Tree | Item: Noné Fruit Heal: 20 HP |
| Shallow Pool | Item: Tiny Fiery Crustacean Heal: 20 HP |
| Shiny Object | Item: Shiny Metal Fragment Trap: Vitrevern (Obsidian F) |
Possible Enemies
| Image | Species | HP | Spawn Conditions | Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfish | 70 | Randomly | -- | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | 50 | Randomly | -- | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | 55 | Randomly | -- | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | 55 | Trap: Algae-covered Rock | -- | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 60 | Randomly | -- | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 60 | Randomly | -- | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 65 | Trap: Loose Seaweed | -- | |
| Vitrevern | 65 | Randomly | -- | |
| Vitrevern | 70 | Trap: Shiny Object | -- | |
| Voidwalker | 60 | Trap: Bright Speck | -- |
Boss
| Image | Species | HP | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfish | 200 | 12 |



















