Low Tide: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Keileon m (→Examine Points) |
imported>Keileon m (→Available Items: T comes after S. Also, I'll add the other scrap items later.) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Purple_Seaweed.png|center|50px]] || Purple Seaweed || Resource: Flora || Examine: Loose Seaweed<br>Tagalong || 2 (3) | | [[File:Purple_Seaweed.png|center|50px]] || Purple Seaweed || Resource: Flora || Examine: Loose Seaweed<br>Tagalong || 2 (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rusted_Scrapheap.png|center|50px]] || Rusted Scrapheap || Resource: Artefact || Tagalong || 6 (9) | | [[File:Rusted_Scrapheap.png|center|50px]] || Rusted Scrapheap || Resource: Artefact || Tagalong || 6 (9) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spiral_Shell.png|center|50px]] || Spiral Shell || Resource: Organism || Examine: Broken Shell Pile<br>Tagalong || 2 (3) | | [[File:Spiral_Shell.png|center|50px]] || Spiral Shell || Resource: Organism || Examine: Broken Shell Pile<br>Tagalong || 2 (3) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thick_Slime.png|center|50px]] || Thick Slime || Scrap (Common) || Defeat Butterfish || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tiny_Fiery_Crustacean.png|center|50px]] || Tiny Fiery Crustacean || Resource: Organism || Examine: Shallow Pool<br>Tagalong || 2 (3) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Delves]][[Category:Chroma Coast]][[Category:Locations]][[Category:Regular Delves]] | [[Category:Delves]][[Category:Chroma Coast]][[Category:Locations]][[Category:Regular Delves]] | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 15 May 2021
| |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||
The Low Tide is a regular Delve associated with the Chroma Coast and containing many of its creatures as enemies.
Terrain
| Terrain | Effects |
|---|---|
| Current's Edge | -- |
| Rocky Ground | Shielded (infinite turns?) |
| Sandy Beach | 5 Earth Damage 15 Damage + Stuck (2 turns?) |
| Tide Pools | Heal: 15 HP 5 Earth Damage + Distracted (1 turn) |
Tagalong Actions
| Action | Effect | Context |
|---|---|---|
| Attack | Use Basic Attack Tagalong Injured |
Combat Combat (Start) |
| Distracted by Something | Find Item Nothing |
Examining |
| Find Tiny Fiery Crustacean | Heal (5-15 HP) | Combat |
| Find Something | Find Item | Combat |
| Intercept Ambush | 5 Damage | Combat (Start) |
| Looking for Something | Nothing | Combat |
| Rummage Around Area | Search Reset Find Item |
Combat Examining |
| Stand Guard | Will Intercept Ambush | Examining |
| Survey Area | Nothing | Examining |
Examine Points
| Name | Possible Results |
|---|---|
| Algae-covered Rock | Item: Agate |
| Bright Speck | Item: Solar Shard Trap: Voidwalker (Emerald F) |
| Broken Shell Pile | Item: Spiral Shell Nothing |
| Loose Seaweed | Item: Purple Seaweed Trap: Horned Tidewatcher (Purple) |
| Noné Tree | Item: Noné Fruit Heal: 20 HP |
| Shallow Pool | Item: Tiny Fiery Crustacean Heal: 20 HP |
| Shiny Object | Item: Shiny Metal Fragment Trap: Vitrevern (Obsidian F) |
Possible Enemies
| Image | Species | HP | Spawn Conditions | Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfish | 70 | Randomly | -- | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | 50 | Randomly | -- | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | 55 | Randomly | -- | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 60 | Randomly | -- | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 60 | Randomly | -- | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 65 | Trap: Loose Seaweed | -- | |
| Vitrevern | 65 | Randomly | -- | |
| Vitrevern | 70 | Trap: Shiny Object | -- | |
| Voidwalker | 60 | Trap: Bright Speck | -- |
Boss
| Image | Species | HP | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfish | 200 | 12 |















