Grouping: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Konz mNo edit summary |
imported>Konz (All NRs added) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falsehead Viper]] || [[File:Falsehead_Viper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Tyiling_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Tyiling_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Cassidice_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Cassidice_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falcoraptor]] || [[File:Falcoraptor_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Faurauk_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Faurauk_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xirotefani]] || [[File:Xirotefani_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Zooming_Cometchaser_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Zooming_Cometchaser_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 158: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Kelpricorn_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Kelpricorn_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kovul]] || [[File:Kovul_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Kreekiki_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Kreekiki_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 194: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Long_Nosed_Wheel_Crab_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Long_Nosed_Wheel_Crab_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Neon Racer]] || [[File:Neon_Racer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 214: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Draumera]] || [[File:Draumera_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falsehead Viper]] || [[File:Falsehead_Viper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fulminifer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fulminifer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 222: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Neon Racer]] || [[File:Neon_Racer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Raeontoru]] || [[File:Raeontoru_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 232: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Voidwalker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Xirotefani]] || [[File:Xirotefani_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]][[Category:Reference]] | [[Category:Mechanics]][[Category:Reference]] | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 2 January 2023
Groupings determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in Delves. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three.
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. Celestial creatures are assigned to at least one element out of Fire, Water, Earth, Electric, Ice, Air, Solar, and Shadow. Elements are listed on the creature's page.
Aquatic
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Butterfish | |
| Draumera | |
| Falsehead Viper | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Selm | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Voidwalker |
Arthropod
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Aceranguis | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Hecking Nope | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Lusomna | |
| Trilopede | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Avian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Falcoraptor | |
| Faurauk | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Vitrevern | |
| Wendistrix |
Celestial
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Faurauk | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Qidrik | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Xirotefani | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Elemental
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Dysonette | |
| Fulminifer | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Lusomna | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Saltvine | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Vullux |
Flora
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Barkback | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Rambleblossom | |
| Saltvine |
Mammalian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Barkback | |
| Cithera | |
| Dontorex | |
| Drakilin | |
| ELEMER | |
| Gemstealer | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Kovul | |
| Kreekiki | |
| Lutreo | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Qidrik | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Vullux | |
| Wendistrix |
Mechanical
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Draumera | |
| Dysonette | |
| ELEMER | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Knutte | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Neon Racer | |
| Trilopede |




















































