Grouping: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Lusomna_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Mimic]] || [[File:Scale_Mimic_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Trilopede_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Saltvine_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Saltvine_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Mimic]] || [[File:Scale_Mimic_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 6 September 2023
Groupings determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in Delves. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three.
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. Celestial creatures are assigned to at least one element out of Fire, Water, Earth, Electric, Ice, Air, Solar, and Shadow. Elements are listed on the creature's page.
Aquatic
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Butterfish | |
| Draumera | |
| Falsehead Viper | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Selm | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Voidwalker |
Arthropod
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Aceranguis | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Hecking Nope | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Lusomna | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Trilopede | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Avian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Falcoraptor | |
| Faurauk | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Razorshriek | |
| Vitrevern | |
| Wendistrix |
Celestial
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Faurauk | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Qidrik | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Xirotefani | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Elemental
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Dysonette | |
| Fulminifer | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Lusomna | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Saltvine | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Vullux |
Flora
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Barkback | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Rambleblossom | |
| Saltvine |
Mammalian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Barkback | |
| Cithera | |
| Dontorex | |
| Drakilin | |
| ELEMER | |
| Gemstealer | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Kovul | |
| Kreekiki | |
| Lutreo | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Qidrik | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Vullux | |
| Wendistrix |
Mechanical
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Draumera | |
| Dysonette | |
| ELEMER | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Knutte | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Neon Racer | |
| Trilopede |






















































