Scrap Pile: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 1st, 2024 — May 31st, 2024 | | May 1st, 2024 — May 31st, 2024 | ||
|- | |||
| April 1st, 2025 — April 30th, 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:10, 1 April 2025
| |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||
The Scrap Pile is a limited run Delve associated with Chroma Coast and containing many of its creatures as potential enemies. It was introduced on April 24, 2021.
Upon completion of this Delve, a player earns the item Rusted Scrapheap. This item is not exclusive to the Scrap Pile and has no purpose other than to be sold for a moderate amount of credits.
| Previous Scrap Pile Dates |
|---|
| April 24th, 2021 — May 31st, 2021 |
| August 1st, 2021 — August 31st, 2021 |
| February 1st, 2022 — February 28th, 2022 |
| September 1st, 2022 — September 30th, 2022 |
| December 1st, 2023 — December 31st, 2023 |
| May 1st, 2024 — May 31st, 2024 |
| April 1st, 2025 — April 30th, 2025 |
Strategy
Terrain
| Terrain | Effects | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Rocky Ground | Shielded (infinite turns?) | Rough, rugged terrain that must be traversed carefully. |
| Sandy Beach | 8 Earth Damage 15 Damage + Stuck (2 turns?) |
Soft, slightly loose sand without much of note around. |
| Tide Pools | Heal: 15 HP 5 Earth Damage + Distracted (1 turn) |
Tide pools housing pockets of water and life, free from the crashing waves. |
Tagalong Actions
| Action | Effect | Context |
|---|---|---|
| Attack | Use Basic Attack Tagalong Injured |
Combat |
| Distracted by Something | Find Item Nothing |
Examining |
| Find Tiny Fiery Crustacean(?) | Heal (5-15 HP) | Combat |
| Find Something | Find Item | Combat |
| Intercept Ambush | 5 Damage | Combat (Start) |
| Looking for Something | Nothing | Combat |
| Rummage Around Area | Search Reset | Combat |
| Find Item Nothing |
Examining | |
| Stand Guard | Will Intercept Ambush | Examining |
| Survey Area | Nothing | Examining |
Examine Points
| Name | Possible Results | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Glimmering Pool | Item: Agate Trap: Vitrevern (Gold F) |
The surface of this pool of seawater shines in the light. |
| Noné Tree | Item: Noné Fruit Heal: 20 HP |
A short, stocky tree with several fruits growing on it. |
| Rustling Pile | Item: Tiny Fiery Crustacean Heal: 20 HP Trap: Glass-Winged Mew (Bronze) |
A shifting pile of metal debris. There's definitely something alive in there. |
Possible Enemies
| Species | Image | HP | Spawn Conditions | Additional Notes | Attacks | Weaknesses | Resistances |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glass-Winged Mew | 45 | Randomly | Higher Defense | ||||
| 45 | Trap: Rustling Pile | Higher Defense | |||||
| Vitrevern | 50 | Randomly | -- | ||||
| 50 | Trap: Glimmering Pool | -- |
Boss
| Species | Image | HP | Spawn Conditions | Additional Notes | Attacks | Weaknesses | Resistances |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voidwalker | 110 | Boss | Room 4 |
Available Items
For information on Scraps available in this Delve, refer to the Scrap table in Item List and search for relevant creatures.







