Grouping: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Selm_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tephral]] || [[File:Tephral_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Twin-Sailed Skipper]] || [[File:Twin_Sailed_Skipper_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
| [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Diamondeye Quartzback]] || [[File:Diamondeye_Quartzback_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Dysonette_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Dysonette_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tephral]] || [[File:Tephral_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Vullux]] || [[File:Vullux_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:39, 24 June 2025
Groupings determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in Delves. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three.
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. Celestial creatures are assigned to at least one element out of Fire, Water, Earth, Electric, Ice, Air, Solar, and Shadow. Elements are listed on the creature's page.
Aquatic
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Butterfish | |
| Draumera | |
| Falsehead Viper | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Selm | |
| Tephral | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Voidwalker |
Arthropod
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Aceranguis | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Hecking Nope | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Lusomna | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Trilopede | |
| Twin-Sailed Skipper | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Avian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Falcoraptor | |
| Faurauk | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Razorshriek | |
| Vitrevern | |
| Wendistrix |
Celestial
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Faurauk | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Qidrik | |
| Raeontoru | |
| Xirotefani | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Elemental
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Diamondeye Quartzback | |
| Dysonette | |
| Fulminifer | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Lusomna | |
| Mobuluma | |
| Saltvine | |
| Scale Mimic | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tephral | |
| Vullux |
Flora
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Barkback | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Druigoth | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Rambleblossom | |
| Saltvine |
Mammalian
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Barkback | |
| Cithera | |
| Dontorex | |
| Drakilin | |
| ELEMER | |
| Gemstealer | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Kovul | |
| Kreekiki | |
| Lutreo | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Qidrik | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tyiling | |
| Updog | |
| Vullux | |
| Wendistrix |
Mechanical
| Species | Baby Image |
|---|---|
| Draumera | |
| Dysonette | |
| ELEMER | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Knutte | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Neon Racer | |
| Trilopede |
























































